4972 S Lakefront Place Washington, UT 84780
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Listed By: Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation

  4972 S Lakefront Place Washington, UT 84780

Active (102 Days)
$1,190,000 (USD)
6
BED
5
BATH
3,814
SQFT

Description

Designed for adventure & easy-living, this home includes an impressive 49' RV garage with
12' x 14' RV door, 220v power, & RV cleanout--perfect for storing toys, gear, & everything
Southern Utah living inspires. Pool-ready finished backyard + 49' RV Garage + 1,100+ SF
Guest House! Resort-style living in the Lakeside Community at ALAIA, where luxury,
recreation, & eXortless everyday living are seamless. This thoughtfully designed home
oXers modern style, generous space, & rare flexibility with an attached 2-bedroom, 1.5-
bath guest house featuring its own private entrance, full kitchen, & washer/dryer hookups.
Just steps from 2 shimmering lakes for paddleboarding, kayaking, & swimming. Adjacent to the world class Zion Shores Surf Resort, this location delivers a true vacation-at-home lifestyle. This is more than a home--it's your personal resort. Dixie Power, 3 HVAC zones, tankless water heater! Ask about financing options and lender incentives.

MLS #:
114768
Taxes
$1,381
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Contemporary
County
Washington County

Listed By

Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation
Source
IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $180/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Stucco
  • Stone
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Energy: Ceiling Fan, Double Pane Windows

$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$1,190,000
-4%
-$50,000
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,240,000
-5%
-$70,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,310,000
-2%
-$25,000
Feb 11, 2026
Listed
$1,335,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®