4988 S Lakefront Place Washington, UT 84780
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Listed By: Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation

  4988 S Lakefront Place Washington, UT 84780

Active (198 Days)
$1,150,000 (USD)
6
BED
6
BATH
3,704
SQFT

Description

Welcome to the ideal blend of adventure, recreation & luxury living where every day is a
private resort experience. 2 bdrm guest house+ 43' RV garage (16' wide with 12'x14' door,
220v) +pool ready, finished backyard. The attached 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath guest house
oXers its own entrance, full kitchen, & laundry hookups. Ideal for guests, multi-
generational living, & income opportunity. Located in the sought-after Lakeside Community
within ALAIA Resort, this home delivers a lifestyle few can match. Enjoy two pristine lakes
for paddleboarding, kayaking, swimming, and more--just steps from your front door.
Adjacent to the renowned Zion Shores PerfectSwell Surf Resort, bringing world-class,
shark-free surfing to the desert for all skill levels. A rare opportunity to own where lifestyle leads & every detail supports the way you want to live. Energy efficient Dixie Power, 3 HVAC zones, tankless water heater! Ask about financing and lender options.

MLS #:
113762
Taxes
$1,450
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Contemporary
County
Washington County

Listed By

Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation
Source
IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $180/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Frame
  • Stucco
  • Stone
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Culinary, City, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected

$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-5%
-$60,000
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,210,000
-5%
-$60,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,270,000
-2%
-$25,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-7%
-$100,000
Nov 07, 2025
Listed
$1,395,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®