836 E Sunny Shr Dr Washington, UT 84780
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Listed By: Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation

  836 E Sunny Shr Dr Washington, UT 84780

Active (102 Days)
$1,499,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
4,221
SQFT

Description

Lakeside! Fully landscaped + 46' RV Garage + Hidden Theater/Game Room!
Experience the ideal blend of luxury, recreation, & eXortless living in the Lakeside
Community of ALAIA Resort. This thoughtfully designed home features open, light-filled
living spaces and a unique hidden theater/game room--built for entertaining &
unforgettable memory-making moments. The 46' RV garage (15' 10'' wide with a12'x14'
door & 220V power) is your very own adventure bay. Enjoy plenty of R&R in your backyard
oasis overlooking 1 of 2 private lakes oXering non-motorized recreation - paddleboarding,
kayaking, & swimming. Located adjacent to Zion Shores Surf Resort, bringing world-class,
surfable waves and year-round adventure. This is more than a home, it is a dream lifestyle,
inside & out. Dixie Power, 3 HVAC zones & a tankless water heater! Ask about financing
options & lender incentives.

MLS #:
114774
Taxes
$2,072
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Contemporary
County
Washington County

Listed By

Judy Lindsay, Coldwell Banker Advantage Real Estate Corporation
Source
IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $180/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Stucco
  • Stone
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Culinary, City, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Energy: Ceiling Fan, Double Pane Windows

$ (+/-)
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$1,499,000
-15%
-$271,000
Mar 17, 2026
Price Changed
$1,770,000
-1%
-$25,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$1,795,000
900%
$1,615,500
Feb 11, 2026
Listed
$179,500
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®